Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Ningbo Haichen Machinery Co.,Ltd
Ningbo Haichen Machinery Co.,Ltd HAICHEN MACHINE THE QUALITY YOU WANT
Home > PET Preform Injection Molding Machine >

HC420S Injection Moulding Machine 5 gallon Pet Preform Specialized

Ningbo Haichen Machinery Co.,Ltd
Ningbo Haichen Machinery Co.,Ltd
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-87762980
Contact Person:
Mr SHEN

HC420S Injection Moulding Machine 5 gallon Pet Preform Specialized

Brand Name : HAICHEN
Model Number : HC420S
Certification : ISO9001:2000, CE
Place of Origin : Ningbo,Zhejiang,China
MOQ : 1SET
Supply Ability : 160-220SETS/One Month
Delivery Time : 60Days
Packaging Details : Wooden Pallet
Color : Blue
Clamping force : 4500Kn
Open stroke : 760mm
Ejector stroke : 200
Ejector force : 110
Contact Now

1. Stable Injection Device

A PID temperature control, precise temperature control of barrel.
There are three or four screws and barrels with optimal design
Respectively, nitride, hard plating, dual-metal, which is suitable for different processes of a variety of plastics and the choice of product.
Two-guided direct line guided bar supports, double-balanced rapid injection.
The high-torque hydraulic motors offer a stable plasticizing capacity, high-precision electronic device position detection enable accurate measurement.
Multi-injection speed and pressure and multi-level holding pressure settings, switch from the injection time, location, pressure control to ensure the quality of molding.
Multi-level back-pressure of pre-plastic and pre-speed are computer-controlled, anti-drooling and automated auto purge,
Expected to prevent cold-start function to ensure that the screw, barrel will not be harmed.

2. Stable And Reliable Clamping Unit

Five-point double toggle diagonal structure, template design by computer optimization.
Mechanism, electronic & hydraulic triple interlock safety protection function.
Sensitive low-voltage mold protection device.
Multiple hydraulic liftout type
Multiple stages control for mold opening clamping pressure, speed positioning control
Hydraulic motor-driving gear mold adjustment.
Special technique treatment, reliable strength
Automatic centralized lubrication system
Mold open and clamping, liftout position control
Automatic mould adjustment function
Robotic pincher mechanical installation positioning interface.
Core pulling and inserting system is suitable for the complicate structure mould.

3. Fast Response, Stable Output

The manual plug value hydraulic system make the machine having quick and smooth motion response
Pressure and flow double proportional value control
Hydraulic oil cooling device
High-performance imported hydraulic unit with optimizing allocation
The fuel tank has a big opening hole so can be cleaned easily.

4. Quick Reaction Stability System

Special control the computer for plastic injection machine use, control and display relatively independent with high reliability.
Technical parameters pre-setting and storage function
Parameters information protection function
Charging barrel temperature deviation automatic adjustment function
Abnormal alarm function
Front and back door emergency stop button
Real-time monitoring can display the condition of each motion
Electrical motor safety protection device
Robotic pincher interface
Cutting photoelectric switch
System hardware I/O detection function
Charging barrel temperature is controlled accurately by computer setting and PID closed-loop manner.
Screen protection function , prolong the life of screen using.
Full-enclosed electrical-controlled box, electrical components are neatly arranged, never interfere with each other.



tandard Features
Double-cylinder balance injection system
Multi-stage pressure&speed injection
Back pressure adjustment device
Low pressure mold protevtion
Multipe hydraulic ejector knock-out
Mechanical electrical safety device
Auto lubrication system
Hydraulic pressure full proportional control
Computer control system
Molding data memory system
Oil temperature controller
Hopper magner
Optional Features
Double hydraulic pulling and inserting
Air blowDV
Hydraulic unscrew device
Hydraulic safety device
High speed clamping
Linear guide
Standard Accessory
Anti-vibrating pad
Spare parts kit
Tool box
Iubrication oil
Optional Accessory
Robotic pincher
Hopper dryer
Auto loader
Mold clamps
Water chiller
Plastic dehumidizer
Mold temperature controller
Oilbypass filter
Plastic granulator
Plastic color-mixer
Inverter


Machine modelKSML3000
SpecificationABC
INJECTION UNITUnit
Screw diametermm180210220
Screw L/D ratioL/D242422.9
Shot volume(therretical)cm3293904000343904
Injection weight(ps)g267453640339953
Injection rateg/s146820002200
Injection pressureMPa210155141
Screw speedrpm50
CLAMPING UNIT
Clamping forceKN30000
Open strokemm2000
Space between tie bars(W×H)mm1900×1750
Max.Mould heightmm1900
Min.Mould heightmm1000
Ejector strokemm450
Ejector forceKN565
Others
Max.pump pressureMPa16
Pump motor powerKW55+55+55+55
Heating powerKW177
Numbers of heating areasegment9+1
Machine dimension(L×W×H)m22×5.5×5
Oiltank cubageL4500
Machine weightt220
Standard Features
Double-cylinder balance injection system
Multi-stage pressure&speed injection
Back pressure adjustment device
Low pressure mold protevtion
Multipe hydraulic ejector knock-out
Mechanical electrical safety device
Auto lubrication system
Hydraulic pressure full proportional control
Computer control system
Molding data memory system
Oil temperature controller
Hopper magner
Optional Features
Double hydraulic pulling and inserting
Air blowDV
Hydraulic unscrew device
Hydraulic safety device
High speed clamping
Linear guide
Standard Accessory
Anti-vibrating pad
Spare parts kit
Tool box
Iubrication oil
Optional Accessory
Robotic pincher
Hopper dryer
Auto loader
Mold clamps
Water chiller
Plastic dehumidizer
Mold temperature controller
Oilbypass filter
Plastic granulator
Plastic color-mixer

Inverter



Product Tags:

hydraulic injection moulding machine

      

utomatic Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

HC420S Injection Moulding Machine 5 gallon Pet Preform Specialized Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ningbo Haichen Machinery Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0